GATE 2024 Toppers’ List: Check names, marks and scores of AIR 1 candidates at gate2024.iisc.ac.in – Times of India | IIT EXPERT



NEW DELHI: The Indian Institute of Sciences (IISc), Bengaluru has released the GATE 2024 Toppers’ List today, March 18. Candidates who have appeared in the Graduate Aptitude Test in Engineering 2024 can check the All India Rank (AIR) – 1 in GATE 2024 test papers at the official website – gate2024.iisc.ac.in.
The Institute declared the GATE Result 2024 on March 16.Candidates can check their results on the GOAPS portal by entering their Enrollment Id / Email Address and Password.
GATE 2024 exam was conducted on February 3, 4, 10, and 11, 2024. The response sheets were issued on February 15, and answer keys, question papers were released on February 19. Candidates were given time to raise objections against the provisional answer keys from February 22 to February 25. The master question paper and final answer keys for all papers were issued on March 15.
GATE Toppers List 2024

Test Paper Name of the Candidate Raw Marks
(out of 100)
GATE Score
(out of 1000)
Aerospace Engineering KUNDAN JAISWAL 86.33 962
Agricultural Engineering PRATIK SHERKE 75.67 1000
Architecture and Planning GAJENDER KUMAR SHARMA 77 981
Biomedical Engineering SANJEEV C ACHAR 54.33 1000
Biotechnology AKANKSHA S 83 1000
Civil Engineering DEEPAK 87.33 989
Civil Engineering BHANU PRATAP SINGH 87.33 989
Chemical Engineering ADARSH RAI 73.33 1000
Computer Science and Information Technology PIYUSH KUMAR 90 1000
Chemistry HIMANSHU PAPNAI 78 1000
Data Science and Artificial Intelligence AYYAGARI SATHYA SAI SRIKAR 90 1000
Electronics and Communication Engineering RAJA MAJHI 84.67 1000
Electrical Engineering MANOJ KUMAR SINHA 77 1000
Electrical Engineering SHIVAM 77 1000
Electrical Engineering SAI KIRAN ADELLY 77 1000
Environmental Science and Engineering GADDIPATI YASWANTH BABU 77.33 965
Ecology and Evolution DHRUBOJYOTI PATRA 81.67 1000
Geomatics Engineering VAIBHAV SONKAR 79.33 1000
Geology and Geophysics (Geology) JAYDEEP ROY 82.33 1000
Geology and Geophysics (Geophysics) SHIVAM KUMAR RAI 75.33 999
Instrumentation Engineering RISHABH GUPTA 82.67 984
Mathematics SUYASH SRIVASTAVA 71.33 1000
Mechanical Engineering SURAJ KUMAR SAMAL 84.67 1000
Mining Engineering ANURAG KUMAR PATHAK 58.33 966
Metallurgical Engineering HRUTIDIPAN PRADHAN 81.67 977
Naval Architecture and Marine Engineering PRINCE KUMAR 55.33 1000
Petroleum Engineering SAURABH KUMAR 80.67 955
Physics ANURAG SINGH 78.33 1000
Production and Industrial Engineering KUMAR VISHESH 84.67 1000
Statistics SINCHAN SNIGDHA ADHIKARY 89.67 1000
Textile Engineering and Fibre Science MEENU MUNJAL 72 1000
Engineering Sciences (Engineering Mathematics, Fluid Mechanics, Solid Mechanics) GHANSHYAM GIRISH DHAMAT 83 989
Humanities and Social Sciences (Economics) SRIJAN SHASHWAT 70.33 940
Humanities and Social Sciences (English) AJAY KUMAR 83 1000
Humanities and Social Sciences (Linguistics) JESU NAZARENE ROY 77.33 1000
Humanities and Social Sciences (Philosophy) UTKARSH RANA 58.67 1000
Humanities and Social Sciences (Psychology) SRISHTI DATTA 77.67 975
Humanities and Social Sciences (Sociology) MOHAMMED SHEFIN M P 63 1000
Life Sciences (Chemistry, Biochemistry, Zoology) SIDDHANT BHARDWAJ 77.33 1000

Check complete list here





Source link

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *